English (Computer Programs and Programming)
structured quantum programming [correct]
CONT: Some concepts of structured quantum programming will require certain operators to be available either as elementary gates or as user-defined operators, i. e. procedural compositions of gates which can be defined in the programming language itself.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation quantique structurée [proposition, nom féminin]