English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
incoherent digital hologram [correct]
CONT: There are two types of representative IDH [incoherent digital holography] techniques : IDH with a structured illumination and a single photodetector termed optical scanning holography and self-interference IDH. The latter IDH is a technique to obtain an incoherent digital hologram by modulating an incoherent light wave between an object and an image sensor.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme numérique incohérent [proposition, nom masculin]