English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
structured technique [correct]
CONT: The main hope for improving programming productivity in the 1970's was structured techniques. We can now survey extensive experience with the techniques advocated by Yourdon, Constantine, Gane and Sarson, Michael Jackson and others. Structured analysis as commonly practiced usually takes longer than conventional systems analysis(albeit for good reason). It is clear that much better techniques are both possible and essential as computers continue to plunge in cost.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
technique d'analyse structurée [proposition, nom féminin]