English (Informatics; Mathematical Geography)
part of seamless database [correct]
DEF: Part of same structured set of data held in a computer.
French (Informatique; Géographie mathématique)
référence partitive [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Partie d'une série de données de même nature contenues à l'ordinateur.