English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
application language [correct]
DEF: A programming language in which programs are structured as functions operating on abstract data types, and there are no destructive assignments.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
langage d'application [correct, nom masculin]