English (Artificial Intelligence)
cooperating knowledge source [correct]
DEF: Specialized module in an expert system that independently analyzes the data and communicates via a central, structured data called a blackboard.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
source de connaissance coopérante [correct, nom féminin]