English (Information Processing (Informatics))
technical data interchange [correct]
DEF: Technical Data Interchange services are supported by specifications for technical drawings, geospatial information, technical documentation, structured and formatted messages, and other data required for product design and manufacturing.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
échange de données techniques [nom masculin]