English (Computer Programs and Programming)
structured programming [correct, normalisé]; SP [correct]; GOTO-less programming [correct]; GO-TO-less programming [correct]
DEF: Any software development technique that includes structured design and results in the development of structured programs.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation structurée [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; PS [correct]; programmation sans GOTO [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Programme de développement technique qui inclut la conception structurée et les résultats dans le développement de programmes structurés.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.