English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
credit arbitrage [correct]
CONT: Credit arbitrage funds attempt to exploit structural inefficiencies in global credit markets, by looking for relative value opportunities in bonds, loans, credit default swaps, structured credit products..., and a range of other derivative instruments usually within a single reference entity.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
arbitrage sur crédit [nom masculin]; arbitrage de crédit [nom masculin]
DEF: Stratégie visant à tirer parti des inefficiences de marché dans la valorisation relative des créances (d'un même émetteur ou d'émetteurs de même qualité de crédit).