English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel)
non-formal learning [correct]
DEF: Learning that is not provided by an education or training institution and typically does not lead to certification [but] is, however, structured(in terms of learning objectives, learning time or learning support) [and] is intentional from the learner's perspective.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
apprentissage non formel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Apprentissage qui n'est pas dispensé par un établissement d'enseignement ou de formation [mais qui] est cependant structuré (en terme d'objectifs, de temps ou de ressources).
CONT: L'apprentissage non formel est intentionnel de la part de l'apprenant et ne débouche généralement pas sur la certification.