English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
language file [correct]
DEF: Structured collection of linguistic information pertaining to a language problem, together with documentation supporting the rules applied to the problem.
OBS: Extracted from Glossary of Terminology and Language Standardization.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
dossier linguistique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble constitué de données linguistique relatives à une difficulté langagière, et d'une documentation à l'appui des règles appliquées.
OBS: Extrait du Petit lexique de la normalisation terminologique et linguistique.