English (Decision-Making Process; Federal Administration)
conflict resolution escalation procedure [correct]
CONT: [The conflict resolution escalation procedure] uses a structured, systematic model to develop a spirit of teamwork and cooperation through shared goals, open communication, problem identification and resolution, conflict resolution escalation procedures and the monitoring of team performance.
French (Processus décisionnel; Administration fédérale)
procédure de renvoi aux paliers supérieurs concernant le règlement des conflits [correct, nom féminin]