English (Aeroindustry)
diagonal strut [correct, normalisé]
OBS: diagonal strut : term standardized by ISO.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
contrevent [nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: contrevent : terme normalisé par l'ISO.