English (Upward-Pushing Apparatus; Garages and Service Stations)
lift support [correct]
CONT: The components comprising this segment include shock absorbers, McPherson struts, lift supports, performance shock absorbers and struts, and specialty light truck shocks.
French (Appareils de levage agissant par poussée; Garages et stations-service)
support de pont élévateur [correct, nom masculin]