English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
tubular stabilizer [correct]
CONT: In the chassis, front suspension is by ubiquitous MacPherson's struts with forged lower transverse arms longitudinally located by tubular stabilizers.
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
stabilisateur tubulaire [proposition, nom masculin]