English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
air spring/shock absorber system [correct]
CONT: Continental' s industrial products group, ContiTech, has developed an air spring/shock absorber system for the rear axle of the Volkswagen Passat. The system consists of two telescopic struts with electronic controls and a supply of compressed air.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
système combiné amortisseur ressorts pneumatiques [correct, nom masculin]