English (Quantum Statistics)
narrow divide table [correct]
DEF: A table used when there are too many columns for the width of the page but the stub is shallow, thus permitting the stub listing to be repeated below on the same page in the form of one or more additional decks.
French (Statistique quantique)
tableau à rubriques étroites [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tableau utilisé lorsque la page n'est pas assez large pour contenir toutes les colonnes; comme l'espace prévu pour la colonne de titres est étroit, il est possible de la répéter la même page en une ou plusieurs parties.