English (Aeroindustry)
short fixed stub
CONT: ... resulting in a short fixed stub around which the outer ring sections sweep...
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
moignon fixe de voilure [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] les ailes extrêmes pivotent autour de deux moignons fixes de voilure [...]