English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
line of perforations [correct]
CONT: Ballots shall have a counterfoil and a stub, with a line of perforations between the ballot and the counterfoil and between the counterfoil and the stub.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
ligne perforée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le bulletin de vote comporte un talon et une souche avec ligne perforée entre le bulletin de vote proprement dit et le talon et entre le talon et la souche.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
línea perforada [nom féminin]