English (Metal Fasteners; General Hardware)
dutchman [correct]
DEF: The portion of a stud or screw that remains in place after the head has been twisted off in effort to remove the entire stud or screw.
French (Clouterie et visserie; Quincaillerie générale)
chicot [proposition, nom masculin]