English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
plain bearing rod end [correct]
DEF: plain bearing rod ends : A structural assembly comprising a rod end housing and a plain bearing, with or without stud. [Definition standardized by ISO].
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
embout à palier lisse [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Assemblage de structure constitué d'un corps d'embout et d'un palier lisse, avec ou sans pivot. [Définition normalisée par [l'ISO].