English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
dowel stud [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: dowel stud : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
goujon guide [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: goujon guide : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).