English (Paleontology)
Terebratulidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Terebratulidae [have] valves [that are] smooth or with growth lamellae, semiplicate or part capillate; [the] loop [is] terebratulid, [the] crural processes [are] not united to form [a] ringlike loop, outer hinge plates [are] present, and inner hinge plates also in some genera; [a] dorsal median septum and dental plates [are] absent; [the] lophophore [is] plectolophous and filament spicules [are] present in some Recent genera. "U. Trias.-Rec. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Terebratulidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] Famille des terebratulidae [ont une] boucle brachiale courte.