English (Muscles and Tendons; Animal Anatomy)
teres minor muscle [correct]; teres minor [correct]
OBS: musculi teres minor : Terminologia Anatomica(terminology adopted by the International Federation of Associations of Anatomists).
French (Muscles et tendons; Anatomie animale)
muscle petit rond [correct, nom masculin]; petit rond [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: musculi teres minor : Terminologia Anatomica (terminologie adoptée par la International Federation of Associations of Anatomists).