English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Roemer's rush [correct]; needlegrass rush [correct]; needle rush [correct]; needlerush [correct]; black needlerush [correct]
CONT: A rush(Juncus roemerianus) chiefly of the southeastern U. S. with terete rigid leaves and sharp-pointed sepals.
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Juncus roemerianus [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.
OBS: Juncus roemerianus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.