English (Paleontology)
tergum [correct]
OBS: [A tergum is a] valve of [a] cirriped shell adjacent to [the] carina and generally opercular. [Pl :terga]
French (Paléontologie)
tergum [correct]
OBS: Deux paires de valves couronnent l'ensemble: les "terga" et les "seuta".