English (Trade Names; Synthetic Fabrics)
Tergal™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: The word Tergal simply means the brand of polyester used in the weave. Branded Tergal voile is produced using Rhone-Poulenc polyester yarns. It has good crease recovery and is light fast and easy-care.
OBS: Tergal™ : A trademark of Rhône Poulenc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
Tergal [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Composition: Polyéthylène téréphtalate. Usages: Textiles.
OBS: Nom propre d'un polyester.
OBS: TergalMC : Marque de commerce de la société Rhône Poulenc.