English (Packaging; Waste Management)
package-free [correct, adjectif]; without packaging [correct, locution adjectivale]; packaging-free [correct, adjectif]
CONT: First, package-free products represent a valuable opportunity to reduce packaging waste and directly impact the environment and pollution spread in the short term.
French (Emballages; Gestion des déchets)
sans emballage [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Les commerces zéro déchet ont pour objectif de réduire le plus possible les déchets à la source en offrant des produits sans emballage.