English (Finance)
financial guidelines [correct, pluriel]; guidelines [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The agreed financial guidelines are annexed to the Financing Agreement(Annexe 4. 02). These impose the following restrictions on the CMSF [Canada Millennium Scholarship Foundation] Currency restriction : all investments must be in Canadian dollar assets. Hence non-Canadian dollar assets of Canadian institutions are off limits to the CMSF. Timing restrictions : The CMSF must have at hand at all times short term financial instruments covering 12 months of spending. Also, the average length of investment held must be within one year of predicted spending. No securities shall have a term of more than 12 years as of 1999 except for Government of Canada securities. Finally, in any given year, the next three years of spending must be protected against fluctuating interest rates.
OBS: guidelines :term published in the Journal officiel by the Commission générale de terminologie et de néologie of the Government of France.
French (Finances)
orientations financières [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; orientations [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Le plan financier expose les dépenses prévues considérées globalement et selon les grandes composantes suivantes : le Plan de dépenses; la prévisiondes recettes; et la définition des orientations financières : le solde de fonctionnement, le déficit budgétaire et les besoins financiers.
OBS: orientations : terme publié au Journal officiel par la Commission générale de terminologie et de néologie du gouvernement de la France.