English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atomic Physics)
absorption analysis
OBS: absorption analysis :term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique atomique)
analyse par absorption [nom féminin]
OBS: analyse par absorption : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.