English (Working Practices and Conditions; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
special working arrangement [correct]
OBS: Is, for the purpose of this directive, pre-retirement transition leave and leave with income averaging.
OBS: special working arrangement :term usually used in the plural.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
modalité de travail spéciale [correct]
OBS: Dans le contexte de la présente directive, ces ententes désignent le congé de transition préalable à la retraite et le congé avec étalement du revenu.
OBS: modalité de travail spéciale : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.