English (Biomass Energy; Energy Transformation; Silviculture)
agrenforestry [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
CONT: Agroforestry has been defined as "land use systems and technologies, where woody perennials are deliberately used on the same land management unit as agricultural crops and/or animals, either in some form of spatial arrangement or in a temporal sequence"(FAO 1983). This paper emphasises the co-production of bioenergy from agroforests, and it uses the term agrenforestry to cover this broader meaning.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Transformation de l'énergie; Sylviculture)
foresterie agroénergétique [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Energía de la biomasa; Transformación de la energía; Silvicultura)
silvicultura agroenergética [nom féminin]