English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
statutory easement [correct]
CONT: The phrase "statutory easement" is not a term of art but it provides a convenient label under which to discuss various types of rights which owe their origins to statute and can be conveniently described as easements-whether because of their more or less close resemblance to easements arising from the acts of parties or because they are, whatever their lack of such resemblance, called "easements" by the statutes which create them.(Jackson, 1978, p. 189).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
servitude d'origine législative [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: servitude d'origine législative : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).