English (Weapon Systems)
passive quota [correct]
CONT: The term "passive quota" means the number of observation flights that each State Party is obliged to accept as an observed party(Treaty on Open Skies, art. II.).
French (Systèmes d'armes)
quota passif [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Le nombre de vols d'observation que chaque Etat partie est tenu d'accepter en tant que partie observée. (Source : Traité sur le régime "ciels ouverts", art. II.)