English (Road Traffic)
all-or-nothing assignment [correct]
DEF: A method used in traffic assignment modelling which allocates all the trips taking place between a pair of zones to a single route.
OBS: all-or-nothing assignment :term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
affectation par tout ou rien [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dans un modèle d'affectation de trafic, méthode affectant les déplacements entre une paire de zones à un itinéraire unique.
OBS: affectation par tout ou rien : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.