English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Loans)
long rate [correct]
DEF: A term used to indicate the price in one country at which a long bill, drawn payable in another country, can be bought. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Prêts et emprunts)
taux du change à longue vue [nom masculin]; taux de l'offre [nom masculin]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Préstamos)
tasa de largo plazo [correct, nom féminin]