English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Banking)
renewal bill [correct]
DEF: The replacement of a bill of exchange with another not necessarily with the same term. A method of extending finance. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Banque)
traite de renouvellement [correct, nom féminin]