English (Law of Contracts (common law); Banking; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
contract amount [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The currency and the amount of the agreement.
OBS: contract amount :term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Banque; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
montant du contrat [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Monnaie et montant de l'accord.
OBS: montant du contrat : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.