English (Treaties and Conventions; Postal Administration; Postal Regulations and Legislation)
bilateral postal convention [correct]
DEF: An agreement concerning postal services made between Canada and the United States or other postal administrations.
OBS: bilateral postal convention :term used at Canada Post.
French (Traités et alliances; Administration postale; Législation et réglementation (Postes))
convention postale bilatérale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Arrangement conclu entre le Canada et les États-Unis ou d'autres administrations postales et qui porte sur les services postaux.
OBS: convention postale bilatérale : terme en usage à Postes Canada.