English (Communication (Public Relations))
expositions [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Activities involved in selecting, commissioning, editing and preparing information for dissemination to the public by means of an exhibit or display at an exhibition, trade fair, convention, store or at any similar public venue; the term refers also to the design, fabrication, transportation and installation of exhibits and displays.
French (Communications (Relations publiques))
expositions [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Activités liées au choix, à la commande, à la révision et à la préparation de renseignements destinés à être diffusés au public au moyen de présentations et de stands à des expositions, à des foires, à des congrès, dans des magasins ou à toute autre installation publique analogue; comprend également la conception, la fabrication, le transport et l'installation des montages et des stands.