English (War and Peace (International Law))
co-belligerency [correct]
CONT: Co-belligerency may mean that two States are engaged in a war as allies. In this sense, the term is employed in Geneva Convention IV of 1949.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international))
cobelligérance
OBS: Voir rubrique no 5031 dans ELREL.