English (Pipes and Fittings)
electrical thawing; electric thawing
CONT: In electric thawing a complete circuit consists of the voltage source, a length of frozen pipe and two insulated wires connecting the voltage source and the pipe.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
dégel des tuyaux à l'électricité [nom masculin]
CONT: En ce qui concerne le dégel des tuyaux à l'électricité, un circuit complet est constitué d'une source de tension, d'une section de tuyau gelé et de deux fils isolés qui raccordent la source de tension au tuyau.