English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
electric thawing machine
CONT: The electrical current for thawing operation can be obtained from manufactured electric thawing machines, or from a direct current generator....
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
machine conçue pour le dégel des tuyaux [nom féminin]
CONT: Le courant nécessaire à l'opération peut provenir de machines spécialement conçues pour le dégel des tuyaux, ou d'une génératrice à courant continu (...)