English (Genetics)
cryoprotection [correct]
CONT: ... cryopreservation of protoplasts is a realistic possibility and... high survival levels in the region of 70-90% can be anticipated. A combination of cryoprotection(with e. g. 10% DMSO), slow or step-wise freezing and rapid thawing is recommended.
French (Génétique)
cryoprotection [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Genética)
crioprotección [correct, nom féminin]