English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
ice-making tank [correct]; ice making tank [correct]
CONT: Ice making equipment including ice making tank, evaporator coils, thawing tank, ice-tip, water filler for ice can, ice can, vertical type agitator and ice can truck, etc.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
bac générateur de glace [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dans une fabrique de glace, cuve contenant de la saumure froide où sont immergés les mouleaux à glace.