English (Trade Names)
Pro-Logic Theater™ [marque de commerce]
OBS: Pro-Logic Theater is a Pioneer-exclusive mode providing the surround sound that is first decoded by Dolby Pro-Logic and then modified by DSP sound field control. It gives you an enhanced sense of power and being there when you watch movie videos the effect is uniquely sensational.
OBS: A trademark of Pioneer.
French (Appellations commerciales)
Pro-Logic Theater [marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Pro-Logic Theater est un procédé dont Pioneer a l'exclusivité. Il modifie, par l'intermédiaire du processeur numérique, les signaux acoustiques fournis par le décodeur Dolby Pro-Logic de manière que vous éprouviez le sentiment très fort d'être un des acteurs du drame ou de la comédie qui se jouent sous vos yeux.
OBS: Pro-Logic TheaterMC : Marque de commerce de Pioneer.