English (Museums)
interactive display; interactive display unit; interactive display exhibit; hands-on display
OBS: At Expo 88. The pavilion, through films, exhibits and interactive displays, explores trends in leisure activities. British Columbia agrees to design and operate an interactive theatre within the Canadian pavilion.
French (Muséologie)
élément d'exposition à interaction tactile [proposition, nom masculin]; pièce d'exposition à interaction tactile [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Expo 88.