English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
deployed search and rescue [correct]
DEF: The recovery of persons in distress, located in an international theatre of operations, where there is no risk of hostile interference.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
recherche et sauvetage en déploiement [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Récupération de personnes en situation de détresse sur les lieux d’un théâtre international des opérations où il n’y a aucun risque d’opposition.