English (Military Exercises; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
synthetic theatre of war [correct]
CONT: The US Army also used the term synthetic theatre of war... to mean the combination of two or more live, virtual and constructive simulations used for training or experimentation.
French (Exercices militaires; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
théâtre de guerre synthétique [correct, nom masculin]; théâtre de guerre synthétisé [nom masculin]