English (Performing Arts (General); Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
booking agency; talent agency
OBS: booking agent : Makes engagements for theatrical companies, performers, and other show persons, or for the exhibiting of motion pictures.
French (Arts du spectacle (Généralités); Organismes et associations (Admin.))
agence artistique [correct]; agence de spectacle
OBS: Agences artistiques et imprésarios. Spectacles (abonnements).