English (Advertising Media; Theatre and Opera)
theatrical poster
OBS: [Chéret] became interested in the problem of designing theatrical posters(...) Chéret's first poster was published, announcing the appearance of Sarah Bernhardt in the play "La biche au bois".
French (Supports publicitaires; Théâtre et Opéra)
affiche-annonce; affiche de spectacle
OBS: affiche qui ne porte que le titre de la pièce, le nom de l'auteur et le nom du théâtre ou de la compagnie.