English (Paleontology)
unarmored [correct]
OBS: [The term unarmored is] Said of naked dinoflagellates(...) lacking a plate-constructed theca or wall and enclosed by a thin, structureless pellicles.
French (Paléontologie)
sans plaques [correct]
OBS: (...) appelées respectivement épisome et hyposome dans les formes sans plaques (...)