English (Paleontology)
spiracle [correct]
OBS: [A] round or slit-like opening near [the] summit of [the] theca which serves as [an] outlet for one or more hydrospires. [on a blastoid. ]
French (Paléontologie)
spiracle [correct]
OBS: (...) une ouverture ronde [chez un blastoïde]. Cinq spiracles entourent (...) la bouche (...) sur la partie supérieure du calice (...)