English (Paleontology)
common canal [correct]
OBS: Cavity into which thecae [of graptoloid graptolites] open.
French (Paléontologie)
canal [correct]
OBS: [Cavité] qui longe la virgula à l'arrière des loges (...) et par où les loges communiquent (...)