English (Paleontology)
dissepimentarium [correct]
DEF: Part of thecarium occupied by dissepiments. [Invertebrate Fossils, p. 121. ]
CONT: [The] dissepimentarium [is the] peripheral zone of [a] corallite interior occupied by dissepiments ...
OBS: Plural: dissepimentaria.
French (Paléontologie)
dissépimentarium [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] les dissépiments forment un manchon périphérique [appelé] dissépimentarium [...] dans le thécarium [des Anthozoaires].