English (Paleontology)
cystiphylloid [correct, adjectif]
OBS: [The term] cystiphylloid [refers to a rugose coral] having [the] entire thecarium filled by dissepiments, and septa virtually absent...
French (Paléontologie)
cystiphylloïde [correct, adjectif]
OBS: [Le terme] cystiphylloïde [s'applique aux Tétracoralliaires chez lesquels il y a eu] développement des dissépiments aux dépens des planchers [...]