English (Offences and crimes; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
vehicle theft ring [correct, nom]
OBS: A vehicle theft ring is an organized group that specializes in stealing and selling vehicles, either in whole or as parts.
French (Infractions et crimes; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
réseau de vol de véhicules [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Un réseau de vol de véhicules est un groupe organisé qui se spécialise dans le vol et la vente de véhicules, en entier ou en pièces détachées.