English (Security Devices)
theft deterrent decal [correct, nom]
OBS: A theft‑deterrent decal is a visible sticker placed on an item, property, or surface to signal that it is protected by security measures, thereby discouraging theft attempts.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
autocollant antivol [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Un autocollant antivol est un autocollant visible apposé sur un objet, une propriété ou une surface pour indiquer qu'il est protégé par des mesures de sécurité, décourageant ainsi les tentatives de vol.