English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance)
clandestine theft
OBS: The term thieves does not cover clandestine theft or a theft committed by anyone of the ship's company, whether crew or passengers.
French (Assurances; Assurance transport)
vol clandestin
OBS: Les auteurs de vols clandestins et les membres de l'équipage ou les passagers auteurs de vols sont réputés ne pas être des voleurs pour les fins du présent chapitre.