English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
portal to portal rider
CONT: Exhibitors are advised to add on to their existing insurance a portal to portal rider protecting them against the loss of and damage to their material by fire, theft, accident, etc.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
avenant "de porte à porte" [proposition, nom masculin]