English (IT Security)
once-only key [correct]; one-time key [correct]
CONT: The SMTP mail server uses the APOP authentication facility to ensure the identity of SMTP servers transferring messages. APOP uses password encryption with a one-time key(different encryption each time) to prevent theft of password information and protect against replay of message traffic.
French (Sécurité des TI)
clé ne servant qu'une fois [nom féminin]; C1F [nom féminin]