English (Offences and crimes)
index offenses [correct, pluriel]; index offences [pluriel]
DEF: ... the seven classes of offenses reported annually by the FBI in its Uniform Crime Reports. They include : willful homicide, forcible rape, robbery, burglary, aggravated assault, larceny over a specified amount, and motor vehicle theft.
CONT: The majority of index offenses were sexual
French (Infractions et crimes)
infractions répertoriées [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Les sept catégories d'infractions répertoriées par le FBI (Federal Bureau of Investigation) dans ses rapports annuels.