English (Taxation)
actual disposition [correct]
CONT: Actual dispositions which occur from the sale, exchange, gift, expropriation, redemption, debt settlement, theft, damage and destruction of a property and from which the taxpayer receives proceeds at the time of the disposition;...
French (Fiscalité)
disposition réelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: les «dispositions réelles» qui sont la conséquence de la vente, de l'échange, du don, de l'expropriation, du remboursement, du règlement de dette, du vol, de dommages matériels et pour lesquels le contribuable reçoit une somme lors de la disposition; (...)