English (Offences and crimes)
condition of a recognizance [correct]
CONT: The applicant had been convicted in Canada of three summary conviction offences, namely, failure to comply with a condition of a recognizance, theft under $1000 and threatening to use a weapon in the commission of an assault.
French (Infractions et crimes)
condition d'un engagement [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le requérant avait été déclaré coupable au Canada de trois infractions punissables par procédure sommaire, à savoir omission de se conformer à une condition d'un engagement, vol d'objets valant moins de 1 000 $ menace d'utiliser une arme dans une agression.