English (General Vocabulary)
French writing team [correct]
CONT: Arts Education in Ontario. Before describing secondary and elementary school curriculum it was stated that, in Ontario, the Francophone community had written their own curriculum for the first time. An English Writing Team and a French Writing Team had been established and both groups had to reflect the same intent for overall expectations and specific expectations of all courses.
French (Vocabulaire général)
équipe de rédaction française [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les articles fortement remaniés ou ajoutés par l'équipe de rédaction française sont d'ailleurs identifiés au fil des pages par les initiales de leurs rédacteurs.