English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
on their own time
OBS: "... trainmen will not be required to obtain supplies on their own time... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
hors des heures de service
OBS: "...les agents de train ne seront pas tenus de s'occuper de l'approvisionnement hors de leurs heures de service...".