English (Publication and Bookselling; Internet and Telematics)
Telelist [correct]
CONT: The Telelist software, integrated with booksellers’ Telebook order-processing software and publishers’ Televend software, will allow users to create their own catalogues from which titles can be selected and ordered electronically. Telelist is expected to greatly reduce computer keying time by sales representatives and booksellers.
French (Édition et librairie; Internet et télématique)
consultation bibliographique en ligne [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Le contexte d'un dépliant descriptif se lit comme suit : OSIRIS est un système, consultable en ligne, de consultation bibliographique et de transmission des commandes de livres en Communauté française de Belgique [...] et permet d'accéder aux quelque 280 000 titres en langue française actuellement disponibles en France et en Communauté française.