English (Rules of Court; Law of Evidence)
alleged fact [correct]; allegation [correct]
CONT: If an answer contains an admission to an alleged fact, no hearing shall be held on that fact and the allegation shall prevail.
CONT: Where a party demands particulars of an allegation in the pleading of an opposite party, and the opposite party fails to supply them within thirty days, the Court may order particulars to be delivered within a specified time.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit de la preuve)
fait allégué [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Si une partie demande des précisions sur un fait allégué dans un acte de procédure de la partie adverse et que celle-ci ne les produit pas dans les trente jours, la Cour peut en ordonner leur production dans un délai déterminé.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Derecho probatorio)
hecho presunto [nom masculin]