English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
thematic atlas
OBS: Consideration is being given to the preparation of a thematic atlas of Namibia which will address such topics as geology, mining, population, wildlife and climate.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
atlas thématique [nom masculin]
Spanish (Tipos de documentación (Biblioteconomía))
atlas temático [nom masculin]