English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Museums; Heritage)
thematic day [correct, proposition]
OBS: Thematic : of or having to do with a theme or themes.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Muséologie; Patrimoine)
journée thématique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.