English (Museums; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
thematic exhibition [correct]; thematic exhibit [correct, proposition]
OBS: Exhibit: a collection presented to the public by means of windows, panels, models, etc. which allows the visitors to learn about the resources or the history of a particular site.
OBS: thematic exhibit : term used by Parks Canada.
French (Muséologie; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
exposition thématique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.