English (Cartography)
distribution map [correct]
DEF: A thematic map showing the geographic occurrence of a particular item, feature, or event.
OBS: Both qualitative and quantitative data may be depicted in this manner, the information being symbolized in many ways.
French (Cartographie)
carte d'inventaire [nom féminin]