English (Mathematical Geography)
thematic atlas
OBS: An atlas prepared to illustrate particular themes and concepts. An atlas of thematic maps.
French (Géographie mathématique)
atlas thématique
OBS: Atlas dont les cartes traitent d'un ou de plusieurs thèmes.