English (Artificial Intelligence)
preference learning model [correct]
CONT: The first theme of [the] thesis is preference learning models. Learning personal [preferences] is an important first step to achieve personalized recommendations.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modèle d'apprentissage de préférences [proposition, nom masculin]