English (Organization Planning; Scientific Research)
programmatic approach [correct]
CONT: The programmatic approach to research involves conceptually linked projects that are bound together by a common theme.
French (Planification d'organisation; Recherche scientifique)
approche programmatique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'approche programmatique de la recherche implique des projets articulés autour d'un même thème.