English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
brightness ratio
OBS: relationship between the central theme area and the illumination of the surrounding area, envelope.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
indice de brillance [nom masculin]
DEF: Rapport entre la zone centrale et l'éclairage des zones voisines, enveloppe.
OBS: GLOSSAIRE-6