English (Commercial Establishments)
theme centre; special interest centre
OBS: The special interest or "Theme Centre" needs a very large, high income, sophisticated market with major tourist traffic an essential ingredient.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
centre commercial à thème; centre commercial spécialisé