English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
intelligent pedagogical decision [correct]
CONT: In a paper that could be considered the British counterpart of Carbonell' s classic, Hartley and Sleeman(1973) try to define some characteristics of "intelligent teaching systems". Their central theme is the generation of intelligent pedagogical decisions.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
décision pédagogique intelligente [correct, nom féminin]