English (Geology; Cartography; Remote Sensing)
digitized geological theme [correct]
CONT: Digitized geological themes(i. e. lithology, tectonic domains, structure, geochronology, mineralogy and alteration) may be overlaid on various enhanced images to establish the relationships between mapped geological features and image signatures.
French (Géologie; Cartographie; Télédétection)
thème géologique numérisé [correct, nom masculin]