English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
order a person to leave Canada [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: After considering all the evidence, the member decides whether or not the allegations are founded. The member will then either order the person to leave Canada by issuing a removal order, or will admit or allow the person to remain in Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
prononcer le renvoi d'une personne du Canada [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Après avoir examiné toute la preuve, le commissaire décide si les allégations sont fondées ou non. Après quoi, il prononce le renvoi de la personne du Canada en prenant une mesure de renvoi, ou bien il permet à la personne d'entrer au Canada ou d'y séjourner.