English (Artificial Intelligence; Internet and Telematics)
swarm logic [correct]
DEF: The process by which a large number of unintelligent entities can, by working together without central direction, produce intelligent action.
CONT: Computer programs [on some Web sites] take advantage of swarm logic by examining buying habits and then suggesting purchases.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Internet et télématique)
logique d'essaim [correct, nom féminin]