English (Layout (Graphic Arts); Office Automation)
point page [correct]
CONT: Larry works for a government contractor that produces very large documents—commonly hundreds or even thousands of pages. When they issue updates to the documents, it is done using "point pages. "This means that if the update adds some pages between pages 42 and 43 of the existing document, then those pages are numbered as 42. 1 and 42. 2.
French (Maquette et mise en page; Bureautique)
page à numérotation complexe [proposition, nom féminin]