English (Mathematics)
transfinite induction
OBS: The process of reasoning that, if some theorem is true for the first element of a well-ordered set "S", and the theorem is true for an element "a" of "S" if it is true for each element proceeding "a", then the theorem is true for every element of "S".
French (Mathématiques)
induction transfinie